Privacy Policy

PURPOSE

 
This privacy policy applies to Elite Business Consultants (ABN 57 007 509 191). This policy explains how Elite Business Consultants collects and handles personal information and complies with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Privacy Act"). It is not intended to cover categories of personal information that are not covered by the Privacy Act.
 
 
POLICY
  
1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
 
As a visitor, one does not have to submit any of their personal information in order to use the website. The site only collects only personal information that is specifically and voluntarily provided by visitors. Elite Business Consultants collects personal information from clients, customers, employees, contractors and other individuals during the course of the business.  The main types of personal information Elite Business Consultants collects relate to the contact details and organisational roles of our clients, suppliers and other business contacts.
 
Typically, this information includes names, addresses, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses and job titles. In the course of providing professional services to our clients, Elite Business Consultants does not usually seek sensitive information (e.g., data relating to race or ethnic origin, religious beliefs, criminal record, physical or mental health, or sexual orientation) from visitors. We will, where necessary, obtain visitors’ explicit consent to collect and use such information.
 
2. USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
 
If you do not provide us with the personal information we have requested, we may not be able to complete or fulfil the purpose for which such information was collected, including providing our clients with the services we were engaged to perform.
 
The main purposes in collecting personal information about individuals are:
 
to provide professional services
to respond to an individual's request;
for general management and reporting purposes, such as invoicing and account management;
for purposes related to the employment of our personnel, providing internal services to our partners and staff and for matters relating to the partnership
for the engagement of service providers, contractors or suppliers relating to the operation of our business, or
to keep our clients and other contacts informed of our services, industry developments and to notify of seminars and other events
to provide technology services and solutions
to maintain contact with our clients and other contacts or
for all other business related purposes.
 
We may use personal information about individuals to market our services, including by email. However, individuals always have the opportunity to elect not to receive further marketing information from us by writing to by emailing us.
 
3. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
 
Elite Business Consultants does not disclose personal information to other organisations unless:
 
as set out in this Privacy Policy
permitted or  required by law; or
you consent.
 
Elite Business Consultants may share non-personal, de-identified and aggregated information for research or promotional purposes to third parties. If we do disclose personal information to third parties, we will do so in accordance with the purpose for which the personal information was collected, or a related or ancillary purpose. The types of third parties we may disclose your personal information to include:
 
our professional advisers ,experts or other third parties contracted as part of an engagement
our service providers
if you are an employee, a contractor or supplier of services to a client, then we may disclose your personal information as part of providing services to that client.
 
However, we do not disclose personal information to third parties for the purpose of allowing them to send marketing material to you.
 
In instances whereby we need to share information with other Elite Business Consultant’s offices, in order to effectively provide our services, both to domestic and international Elite Business Consultant’s firms. Any personal information sent overseas will be subject to privacy legislation within those respective countries.
 
4.  ACCESS TO INFORMATION
 
This policy statement clearly outlines our policy on managing personal information. Our full Privacy Policy is available on request. You may access, correct, update, and/or delete any personally-identifiable information that you submit to the Elite Business Consultants's site. You may also unsubscribe from mailing lists or any registrations on the site. To do so, please either follow instructions on the page of the site on which you have provided such information or subscribed or registered or contact our privacy team at info@eliteconsult.com.au.
 
In all cases we will treat requests to access information or change information in accordance with applicable legal requirements. However there may be some legal or administrative reasons to deny access. If access is denied we will inform you as to the reasons why.
 
When you make a request to access personal information, we will require you to provide some form of identification (such as a driver's licence or passport) so we can verify that you are the person to whom the information relates. In some cases we may also request an administrative fee to cover the cost of access. Additionally, you may decline to take part in certain marketing activities in the future by expressly advising us in writing.
 
5. SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
 
Elite Business Consultants will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you, whether electronically or in hard-copy, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. We will also take reasonable steps to protect the personal information we hold from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Staff are required to sign a confidentiality clause as a part of their contracts of employment.
 
It is our policy to destroy personal information once there is no longer a legal or business need for us to retain it.
 
6. PRIVACY ON OUR WEBSITES
 
By using the Site, you consent to the collection, use, and storage of your information by us in the manner described in this Privacy Policy and elsewhere on the site.  This privacy Policy may be relevant in relation to website in following ways:
 
A. COOKIES
 
"Cookies" may be used on Elite Business Consultant’s website(s) The objectives of using cookies are to ensure that our website is well managed and to facilitate improved navigation within the site, we or our service provider(s) may use cookies (small text files stored in a user’s browser) or Web beacons (electronic images that allow the website to count visitors who have accessed a particular page and to access certain cookies) to collect aggregate data. By accepting our cookie, you will be permitted access to certain pages of the site without having to log in each time you visit. A user who does not accept the cookie from the site may not be able to access certain areas of the Site. 
 
  B. LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES
 
Elite Business Consultant’s website(s) may contain links to third parties' websites, including sites maintained by associated entities with Elite Business Consultants or in some cases of the content appearing to be on this site is in fact supplied by third parties, for example, in instances of framing of third- party web sites or incorporation through framesets of content supplied by third-party servers.. Those other websites or contents so supplied are not subject to our privacy policies and procedures. You will need to review those websites directly to view a copy of their privacy policies.
 
Elite Business Consultants does not endorse, approve or recommend the services or products provided on those third party websites.
 
7. CHILDREN'S PRIVACY PROTECTION
 
This site is meant to be used for business purposes. Elite Business Consultants understands the importance of protecting children's privacy, especially in an online environment. The website covered by this privacy statement is not designed for or intentionally targeted at children 13 years of age or younger. It is not our policy to intentionally collect or maintain information about anyone under the age of 13. As such, children are required to use this site under the supervision of an adult and provide information pertaining to that adult.
 
8. CONSENT AND CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY
 
Elite Business Consultants operates in a dynamic business environment. Over time, aspects of our business may change as we respond to changing market conditions. This may require our policies to reviewed and revised. Elite Business Consultants reserves the right to change its privacy policy at any time. We encourage you to periodically review this privacy statement to be informed about how we are protecting your information.
 
Further, nothing contained herein creates or is intended to create a contract or agreement between Business Guide and any user visiting the website or providing identifying information of any kind.
 
9. VISITORS' QUESTIONS
 
If you have any questions or concerns regarding your privacy while using this website, please direct them to webmaster services using the Contact Us link.

OUR SERVICES

LATEST NEWS & EVENTS

Accounting software one on one training and mentoring

Elite Business Consultants is successfully running accountants' mentoring programme. After the successful completion this program you will be confident to join work force as an accountant. Please contact Dhruba P Bhandari Suite 45, Level 4, 104 Bathurst S - May 31, 2015